Group Stage

FIFA World Cup TV Schedule

Group Stage

Thursday, June 12

4:00 p.m.: A1. Brazil vs. A2. Croatia at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Friday, June 13

12:00 p.m.: A3. Mexico vs. A4. Cameroon at Estadio das Dunas, Natal

– ESPN2
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio (Ross Dyer and Shep Messing)

3:00 p.m.: B1. Spain vs. B2. Netherlands at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

6:00 p.m. B3. Chile vs. B4. Australia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá

– ESPN2
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Saturday, June 14

12:00 p.m.: C1. Colombia vs. C2. Greece at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

– ABC
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

3:00 p.m.: D1. Uruguay vs. D2. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

– ABC
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

6:00 p.m.: D3. England vs. D4. Italy at Arena Amazônia, Manaus

ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

9:00 p.m.: C3. Ivory Coast vs. C4. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Sunday, June 15

12:00 p.m.: E1. Switzerland vs. E2. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia

– ABC
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

3:00 p.m.: E3. France vs. E4. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

– ABC
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

6:00 p.m.: F1. Argentina vs. F2. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

– ESPN

– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Monday, June 16

12:00 p.m.: G1. Germany vs. G2. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

3:00 p.m.: F3. Iran vs. F4. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

6:00 p.m.: G3. Ghana vs. G4. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal 

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Tuesday, June 17

12:00 p.m.: H1. Belgium vs. H2. Algeria at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

3:00 p.m.: A1. Brazil vs. A3. Mexico at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

6:00 p.m.: H3. Russia vs. H4. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Wednesday, June 18

12:00 p.m.: B4. Australia vs. B2. Netherlands at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

3:00 p.m.: B1. Spain vs. B3. Chile at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

6:00 p.m.: A4. Cameroon vs. A2. Croatia at Arena Amazônia, Manaus

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Thursday, June 19

12:00 p.m.: C1. Colombia vs. C3. Ivory Coast at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

3:00 p.m.: D1. Uruguay vs. D3. England at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

6:00 p.m.: C4. Japan vs. C2. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Friday, June 2012:00 p.m.: D4. Italy vs. D2. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio3:00 p.m.: E1. Switzerland vs. E3. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio
Saturday, June 21

12:00 p.m.: F1. Argentina vs. F3. Iran at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

 – ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

3:00 p.m.: G1. Germany vs. G3. Ghana at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

6:00 p.m.: F4. Nigeria vs. F2. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá

 – ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Sunday, June 22

12:00 p.m.: H1. Belgium vs. H3. Russia at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

– ABC
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

3:00 p.m.: H4. South Korea vs. H2. Algeria at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

– ABC
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

6:00 p.m.: G4. United States vs. G2. Portugal at Arena Amazônia, Manaus

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Monday, June 23

12:00 p.m.: B2. Netherlands vs. B2. Chile at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

12:00 p.m.: B4. Australia vs. B1. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

– ESPN2
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

4:00 p.m.: A2. Croatia vs. A3. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

4:00 p.m.: A4. Cameroon vs. A1. Brazil at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia

– ESPN2
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Tuesday, June 24

12:00 p.m.: D4. Italy vs. D1. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

12:00 p.m.: D2. Costa Rica vs. D3. England at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

– ESPN2
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

4:00 p.m.: C4. Japan vs. C1. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

4:00 p.m.: C2. Greece vs. C3. Ivory Coast at Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

– ESPN2
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Wednesday, June 25

12:00 p.m.: F4. Nigeria vs. F1. Argentina at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

12:00 p.m.: F2. Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. F3. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

– ESPN2
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

4:00 p.m.: E2. Ecuador vs. E3. France at Estadio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

4:00 p.m.: E4. Honduras vs. E1. Switzerland at Arena Amazônia, Manaus

– ESPN2
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

Thursday, June 26

12:00 p.m.: G4. United States vs. G1. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife 

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

12:00 p.m.: G2. Portugal vs. G3. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia

– ESPN2
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

4:00 p.m.: H4. South Korea vs. H1. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, São Paulo

– ESPN2
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio

4:00 p.m.: H2. Algeria vs. H3. Russia at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre

– ESPN
– ESPN Radio and TSN Radio